Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Qingdao Running Machine CO.,LTD
Quality first, Customers highest
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Rubber Vulcanizing Press Machine >

High Efficiency Steel Cord Rubber Conveyor Belt Vulcanizing Press Machine With 1

High Efficiency Steel Cord Rubber Conveyor Belt Vulcanizing Press Machine With 1

Brand Name : RUNNING
Model Number : XLB-1800*10000*2/72.00MN
Certification : ISO CE
Place of Origin : QINGDAO, CHINA
MOQ : 1SET
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 10sets/month
Delivery Time : 90days
Packaging Details : By FCL
Total pressure : 7200T
Heating plate size : 1800*10000mm
Application : Making conveyor belt
Plate unit area pressure : 4.0Mpa (about 40kg/cm²)
Plunger diameter : 500mm
plunger qty. : 18pcs
Plunger stroke : 300mm
Tension force : 1.10MN
Steam pressure : 0.6-0.80Mpa
Cooling water pressure : 0.3Mpa
Contact Now

High Efficiency Steel Cord Rubber Conveyor Belt Vulcanizing Press Machine With 1.10MN Tension Force

Application:


The Conveyor Belt Making machine, as its name, is used for making conveyor belt. Like steel cord conveyor belt, fabric conveyor belt, heat resistant belt, oil resistant belt, flame resistant belt and so on, all can be made by this Conveyor Belt Making Machine.


Technical parameters:


ParameterunitXLB-1800X
12000*2
XLB-1800X
10000*2
XLB-1600X
10000*2
XLB-1600X
1000*1
XLB-1400X
1000*1
Hot-plate sizemm1800*120001800*10001600*100001600*100001400*10000
Total pressuremn74.0072.0056.0064.0049.00
Hot-plate unit pressurempa3.44.03.54.03.5
Plunger diametermm500500450500450
Plunger No1818181818
Max plunger strokemm400300400300300
Gripping strengthmn1.201.501.201.200.90
Tension forcemn1.101.2

1.10

1.00.50.90
Steam pressurempa0.630.6-0.80.630.6-0.80.63
Cooling water pressurempa0.30.30.30.30.3
controlling methodPLCPLCPLCPLCPLC

Introduction:


1-the frame: use Q235A steel, the structure for welding frame After mechanical grinding derusting, paint processing


2-hydraulic cylinder: use ZG270-500 raw material, the Piston use high-density alloy cold cast iron, The seal form of hydraulic cylinder is the YX type sealing ring.


3-movable decking and top rail: use Q235A Steel welding segregate type structure, Every part of a connection groove processing. When installed, each part can be connected.


4-The hot plate: Using high strength steel production, Double-sided processing, thickness for 100 mm, The surface roughness as 1.6. Every plate has 16 sets temperature measuring system, and equipped with temperature alarm function. The hot plate is Adopt double bolt connection with the movable decking, Each heating area is equipped with a set of manual regulator, and control Hot plate temperature.

5-hydraulic station: main consists of motor, Hydraulic pump, Hydraulic software and Pressure gauge. Simple structure, easy maintenance. Hydraulic software by numerical-control lathe, Pressure-keeping performance is good, no jam. Hydraulic system also equipped with automatic fill pressure, safety limited pressure device.


6-Control system: using "mitsubishi" PLC control, It can achieve both manual and automatic control method. Automatic control can achieve automatic switching mode, automatic exhaust, vulcanization timing, automatic fill pressure, vulcanization alarm and fault automatic diagnosis, and other functions. Auxiliary equipment adopts site and remote control, Convenient operation.

7-Heat insulation materials: it can withstand ≥ 400 kg/cm2, when the capacity of heat conduction is in 0.18Kcal/m, It can withstand 220 degrees Celsius temperature. The thickness for 30mm heat insulation material is Solved using rubber asbestos plate local compressive deformation problems.


Lead Time:



Product Tags:

rubber vulcanizing machine

      

rubber compression molding machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Efficiency Steel Cord Rubber Conveyor Belt Vulcanizing Press Machine With 1 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Qingdao Running Machine CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)